KANSAS CITY'S #1 COMPLEX FOR SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

TWELVE COURTS OF CHRISTMAS GAME SCHEDULE

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 17TH  (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
4pm Girls Bishop Miege 73 vs 47 Park Hill Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Boys Springfield Kickapoo 66 vs 57 Park Hill Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Girls Skutt Catholic 77 vs 27 Richmond UCM Court
8pm Boys Hogan Prep 57 vs 60 St. Pius UCM Court
8pm Boys Bishop Miege 73 vs 40 Ewing Marion Kauffman Hy-Vee Arena Court
8pm Boys Northland Christian vs University Academy Spa @ Briarcliff Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 18TH  (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
Noon Boys North Andrew 46 vs 84 Grand View Christian Hy-Vee Arena Court
Noon Girls Capital City 43 vs 48 Mt Vernon UCM Court
2pm Boys Capital City 61 vs 56 Plattsburg UCM Court
2pm Boys Des Moines North 53 vs 66 Pembroke Hill Hy-Vee Arena Court
2pm Girls North Andrew 27 vs 58 Skutt Catholic Spa @ Briarcliff Court
4pm Girls Platte Valley 46 vs 27 Wellington-Napoleon Spa @ Briarcliff Court
4pm Boys Hallsville 45 vs 48 Fort Osage UCM Court
4pm Boys Des Moines Hoover 45 vs 53 St. Joseph Lafayette Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Boys Blue Valley West 52 vs 32 Lincoln College Prep Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Boys Platte Valley 80 vs 32 Wellington-Napoleon Spa @ Briarcliff Court
6pm Girls Hallsville 12 vs 53 St Thomas Aquinas UCM Court
8pm Girls Maryville 46 vs 30 St Michael Archangel Hy-Vee Arena Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 20TH  (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
2pm Boys Kansas City Southeast 51 vs 50 Savannah UCM Court
2pm Boys Helias Catholic 48 vs 77 Bellevue west Hy-Vee Arena Court
4pm Boys Fort Osage 48 vs 80 Grand View Christian UCM Court
4pm Girls Liberty North vs Savannah Spa @ Briarcliff Court
4pm Girls Helias Catholic 42 vs 46 Staley Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Girls St. Joseph Central 51 vs 28 Jefferson City UCM Court
6pm Girls St. Thomas Aquinas 60 vs 37 Lift for Life Academy Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Girls Nodaway Valley 34 vs 50 North Platte Spa @ Briarcliff Court
8pm Boys St. Joseph Central 52 vs 69 St. Michael the Archangel UCM Court
8pm Boys St. Joseph LeBlond 58 vs 61 Lift for Life Academy Hy-Vee Arena Court
8pm Boys Nodaway Valley 70 vs 58 North Platte Spa @ Briarcliff Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 21ST (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
2pm Boys Liberty 63 vs 38 University City Hy-Vee Arena Court
2pm Girls Dora 55 vs 47 Neosho UCM Court
4pm Girls Golden City 38 vs 24 Green City UCM Court
4pm Boys Kansas City East 71 vs 42 Braymer Spa @ Briarcliff Court
4pm Boys Lift for Life Academy 47 vs 52 Waukee Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Boys Golden City 28 vs 48 Green City UCM Court
6pm Girls Lawrence 76 vs 26 Lathrop Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Girls North Andrew 65 vs 36 Braymer Spa @ Briarcliff Court
8pm Boys North Andrew 65 vs 56 Lathrop Spa @ Briarcliff Court
8pm Boys Kansas City Northeast vs Northland Christian UCM Court
8pm Girls Lift for Life Academy 29 vs 42 Shawnee Mission West Hy-Vee Arena Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 22ND (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
Noon Boys Carthage 62 vs 28 Odessa UCM Court
Noon Girls Mound City 30 vs 39 Golden City Hy-Vee Arena Court
2pm Girls Columbia Rock Bridge 74 vs 26 William Chrisman Spa @ Briarcliff Court
2pm Boys Mound City 69 vs 43 Golden City Hy-Vee Arena Court
2pm Girls Odessa 44 vs 60 Dora UCM Court
4pm Girls Cameron 42 vs 46 Platte County Spa @ Briarcliff Court
4pm Boys Waterloo East 52 vs 64 William Chrisman Hy-Vee Arena Court
6pm Boys Creston 59 vs 47 Penney Hamilton Longboards Court
6pm Boys Columbia Battle 67 vs 60 Maryville UCM Court
6pm Boys Cameron 32 vs 66 Neosho Spa @ Briarcliff Court
6pm Girls Ballard 45 vs 25 Lincoln College Prep Hy-Vee Arena Court
8pm Boys Ballard 68 vs 62 Smithville Hy-Vee Arena Court
8pm Girls St Joseph Bishop LeBlond 52 vs 58 Park Hill Spa @ Briarcliff Court
8pm Girls Grain Valley 42 vs 51 Olathe North UCM Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 23RD (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
1pm Boys Mid-Prairie 39 vs 28 Raytown South Spa @ Briarcliff Court
1pm Boys Springfield Parkview 56 vs 57 Ballard UCM Court
1pm Boys Oak Park 50 vs 35 Creston Hy-Vee Arena Court
3pm Girls Raytown South 17 vs 48 Ballard UCM Court
3pm Boys DeLeSalle Charter 48 vs 68 Kansas City Central Hy-Vee Arena Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 29TH (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
Noon Boys University Academy 75 vs 37 DeLeSalle Charter Hy-Vee Arena Court
Noon Girls Grundy R-5 Newtown-Harris 28 vs 66 Higbee UCM Court
2pm Boys Grundy R-5 Newtown-Harris 44 vs 73 Higbee UCM Court
2pm Girls Carrollton 56 vs 25 Hardin-Central Hy-Vee Arena Court
4pm Boys Carrollton 53 vs 45 Hardin-Central Hy-Vee Arena Court
4pm Girls Staley 57 vs 24 Smithville Spa @ Briarcliff
4pm Boys Holland Hall 60 vs 71 Webb City UCM Court
6pm Girls Mound City 17 vs 63 Warrenton UCM Court
8pm Boys Mound City 54 vs 52 Warrenton UCM Court
8pm Boys Booker T Washington 65 vs 54 Columbia Rock Bridge Hy-Vee Arena Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 30TH (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
Noon Boys St. Joseph Benton 60 vs 62 Holland Hall Hy-Vee Arena Court
Noon Boys Richmond 50 vs 85 Booker T. Washington UCM Court
2pm Girls Meadville 49 vs 29 St. Joseph Christian Hy-Vee Arena Court
4pm Girls Warrenton 42 vs 24 Warrensburg UCM Court
4pm Boys Meadville 24 vs 47 St. Joseph Christian Hy-Vee Arena Court
4pm Girls Knob Noster 35 vs 65 University Academy Spa @ Briarcliff
6pm Boys Warrenton 49 vs 65 Knob Noster UCM Court
6pm Girls Kirksville 69 vs 42 Oak Grove Hy-Vee Arena Court
8pm Boys Hogan Prep 68 vs 40 Oak Grove UCM Court
8pm Boys Ewing Kauffman 52 vs 64 Kirksville Hy-Vee Arena Court

After clicking a button,
scroll to find desired date.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 31ST (schedule and court subject to change)

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HY-VEE ARENA

Home Score Score Visitor Hy-Vee Arena Court Name
Noon Girls Mid-Buchanan 37 vs 56 Milan UCM Court
Noon Girls Smithville 27 vs 46 Kirksville Hy-Vee Arena Court
2pm Boys Kirksville 66 vs 30 Liberal Hy-Vee Arena Court
2pm Boys Mid-Buchanan 53 vs 27 Milan UCM Court